Casalonga UPC rules of procedure
Powered by Casalonga

Rule 250 Fee for the rehearing

The petitioner shall pay the fee for the rehearing, in accordance with Part 6. Rule 15.2 [1] shall apply mutatis mutandis. The Court may waive payment of the fee in the circumstances contemplated by Rule 245.2(a) or (b) [2]

...
Please login to continue reading.


Registering with the site

You have requested to take part in a forum reserved for registered visitors.

Personal identifiers

Enter your personal information here. You will receive a registration confirmation shortly by email. Such email may have been considered as spam. If you do not find it in your inbox nor in your spam, please send an email to contact@upc-casalonga.eu.

(Your password must contain at least 6 characters.)

Required fields are indicated with a « * »


New visitor ?

Subscribe


[1-
2. The Statement of claim shall not be deemed to have been lodged until the fixed fee and where applicable, the value based fee for the infringement action has been paid, unless otherwise provided.

[2-
2. The Application for rehearing shall be lodged at the Court of Appeal within the following periods:
(a)where the Application for rehearing is based on the ground of a fundamental procedural defect, within two months of the discovery of the fundamental defect or of service of the final decision, whichever is the later;
(b)where the Application for rehearing is based on an act which has been held, by a final court decision, to constitute a criminal offence, within two months of the date on which the criminal offence has been so held or service of the final decision, whichever is the later;