Casalonga UPC rules of procedure
Powered by Casalonga

Rule 279Change of electronic address for service

Where the electronic address for service of a party changes, that party must give notice in writing of the change as soon as it has taken place to the Registry and every other party [Rule 6.3] [1].
...
Please login to continue reading.


Registering with the site

You have requested to take part in a forum reserved for registered visitors.

Personal identifiers

Enter your personal information here. You will receive a registration confirmation shortly by email. Such email may have been considered as spam. If you do not find it in your inbox nor in your spam, please send an email to contact@upc-casalonga.eu.

(Your password must contain at least 6 characters.)

Required fields are indicated with a « * »


New visitor ?

Subscribe


[1-
3. Where the postal or electronic address for service provided by a party pursuant to these Rules has changed that party shall give notice to the Registry and to every other party as soon as such change has taken place.